ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC ASIA - IMO 9126704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alan Taylor [View profile]Title:CEC ASIAAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9126704Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Container ship CEC Asia arriving in Halifax Harbour, Nova Scotia, September 14, 2005. Photo by Alan Taylor. (The tall apartment building on the right usually has a harbourview webcam operating at http://webcam.chebucto.net/ but this is down at the moment.)
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas Wind
IMO:9126704
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248848000
Callsign:9HA2547
Former name(s):
- Caja Empress (Until 2010 Oct)
- St.andrews (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cec Asia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Maria Schulte (Until 2004 Jun)
- Scm Venezuela (Until 2001 May)
- Maria Schulte (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,150 tons
Summer DWT:5,196 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLAS WIND
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
Atlas Wind
© Wil Weijsters
ATLAS WIND
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!