ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRO ATLAND - IMO 9160932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:BRO ATLANDAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9160932Hits:466
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bro Atland Built 1999 Factorias Vulcano Vigo Spain Grt 11377 imo 9160932
BROSTROM TANKERS Gothenburg SWEDEN
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Sep 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bro Atland
IMO:9160932
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219245000
Callsign:OZFQ2
Former name(s):
- United Atland (Until 2000 Oct)
- United Albert (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,377 tons
Summer DWT:16,326 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bro Atland
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
BRO ATLAND
© martin klingsick
Mosunmola
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!