ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL MANITOU - IMO 9283538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:FEDERAL MANITOUAdded:Sep 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9283538Hits:520
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Federal Manitou, Bulk Carrier. IMO No 9283538.
Built 8-2004, Builder, Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard, China.
Flag, Antigua and Barbuda.
DWT 27,000. GT 17,000.
Engine Burmeister & Wain.

Picture taken from the Montreal Harbour cruise boat Cavalier Maxim on Sept 7th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lake Ontario
IMO:9283538
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304603000
Callsign:V2CE9
Former name(s):
- Federal Manitou (Until 2011 Feb 16)
- Lake Ontario (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,825 tons
Summer DWT:27,783 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°0’7.22” N, 28°59’51.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 360° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Erdemir
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
9 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 16:00:18 UTCEregli
2017 August 5th, 16:00:02 UTCErdemir
2017 July 27th, 08:00:19 UTCPozzallo
2017 July 26th, 19:00:11 UTCMalta
2017 June 30th, 23:00:01 UTCThunder Bay
2017 June 26th, 11:00:57 UTCChicago
2017 June 16th, 10:00:01 UTCHamilton
2017 June 14th, 10:00:51 UTCSorel
2017 June 14th, 10:00:43 UTCSorel
2017 May 28th, 12:00:12 UTCMalta
More Of This Ship
Lake Ontario
© Jacques Trempe
LAKE ONTARIO
© Malcolm Cranfield
LAKE ONTARIO
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!