ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARBOURLYNX - IMO 9154880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:HARBOURLYNXAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9154880Hits:1,004
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Port of registry: Nanaimo, BC (Canada)
IMO: 9154880
Ex-names: Angel of Freedom (Panama)
Type: Ferry (Passenger only)
Built by: Kvaerner Fjellstrand (S) Pte. Ltd. - Singapore in 1997
Photo place: port of Vancouver (Canada)
Date: 03/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hudavendigar
IMO:9154880
Flag:Turkey
Callsign:TCVL4
Former name(s):
- Aran Princess (Until 2012 Sep)
- Flying Viking Iii (Until 2010 May)
- Island Sealink (Until 2007 Jun)
- Harbourlynx (Until 2007 Jan)
- Angel Of Freedom (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:422 tons
Summer DWT:46 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUDAVENDIGAR
© Frank Behrends
HUDAVENDIGAR
© Gerolf Drebes
HUDAVENDIGAR
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!