ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lykes Sprinter - IMO 8922539

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Lykes SprinterAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8922539Hits:840
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lykes Sprinter Ex Atlantic Trader. General Cargo. IMO No 8922539.
Built 1989, Builder, Mitsubishi H.I. Japan.
Flag Hong Kong.
DWT 17,850. GT 15,903.
Engine MAN.

Picture taken from the Montreal Harbour cruise boat Cavalier Maxim on Sept 7th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Trader
IMO:8922539
Former name(s):
- Lykes Sprinter (Until 2006 Apr)
- Atlantic Trader (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hanseatic Trader (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sandra Delmas (Until 2000 Jan)
- Bremer Trader (Until 1999 Nov)
- Altair Star (Until 1997 Apr)
- Lukhovitsy (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,903 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUKHOVITSY
© Mike Griffiths
LUKHOVITSY
© Mike Griffiths
ATLANTIC TRADER
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
WARTSILA on Dec 14, 2009 15:48 (6 years ago)
Builder -Neptun Warnowwerft
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!