ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gran Canaria - IMO 7312402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Gran CanariaAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7312402Hits:1,033
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 7312402
Built in 1974.
GRAN CANARIA - Tenerife Remolcadores

Palma (Mallorca), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kadoka
IMO:7312402
MMSI:371003000
Callsign:HP7085
Former name(s):
- Ferox (Until 2015 Feb)
- Gran Canaria (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:224 tons
Summer DWT:133 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°19’16.93” N, 13°46’52.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.2kts, 297°
Destination:
Location:Harlinen
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
21 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:42 UTCHarlinen
2016 October 31st, 08:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2016 March 4th, 13:00:38 UTCHarlingen
2016 March 4th, 10:00:06 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
KADOKA
© Emmanuel.L
KADOKA
© Jens Boldt
Ferox
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!