ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucia B - IMO 7702657

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Lucia BAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7702657Hits:831
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 7702657
Built by Danyard, Frederikshavn, Denmark (1978).
SOUTH COAST
LUCIA B - Mallorquina Naviera

Palma (Mallorca), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Amazon
IMO:7702657
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181207
Callsign:ERLG
Former name(s):
- Samsun Express (Until 2014 Mar)
- Jigawa Ii (Until 2010 Dec)
- Lucia B (Until 2007 Oct)
- Cala Fustan (Until 2006 Dec)
- South Coast (Until 1990)
- Eyrarfoss (Until 1989 May)
- Mercandian Importer Ii (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,613 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°34’25.96” N, 38°1’43.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 78° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Gelendzhik
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 14:00:37 UTCGelendzhik
2017 October 19th, 03:00:26 UTCSamsun
2017 October 16th, 03:00:24 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 11th, 12:00:38 UTCSamsun
2017 October 9th, 21:00:33 UTCGelendzhik
2017 September 17th, 02:00:05 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 10th, 12:00:49 UTCSamsun
2017 August 28th, 16:00:49 UTCGelendzhik
2017 July 30th, 18:30:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 23rd, 20:30:29 UTCGelendzhik
More Of This Ship
AMAZON
© Evgeniy .
AMAZON
© Evgeniy .
EYRARFOSS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!