Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carmen B - IMO 7718515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Carmen BAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Photo Category: RO/RO
IMO 7718515
Built by Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding, Tokyo, Japan (1978).
CARMEN B - Transatlantic Rederi AB

Palma (Mallorca), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hellenic Sailor
Former name(s):
- Celtic Sun (Until 2009 Apr)
- Mediterranean Trailer (Until 2007 Jan)
- Carmen B (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cortia (Until 2002 Nov)
- Finnrose (Until 2002 Apr)
- Cortia (Until 1996)
- Hektos (Until 1986)
- Timmerland (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,386 tons
Summer DWT:12,700 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Michael Neidig
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 777 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!