Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Omar Al Farouk - IMO 8227551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Omar Al FaroukAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Syrian general cargo vessel Omar H. Farouk, bt. 1984, gt. 3506, entering the Bosphorus northbound on 5.6.2005

Changed name and added IMO
Vessel Identification
Name:Omar Al Farouk
Former name(s):
- Draganesti (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,506 tons
Summer DWT:4,917 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Fernando Casañez
Omar al Farouk
© Wil Weijsters
Omar Alfarouk
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!