ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN LEGEND - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SEABOURN LEGENDAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008598Hits:979
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9008598
Built by Schichau-Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven, Germany.
ROYAL VIKING QUEEN - Kloster Cruise (1992-1995)
QUEEN ODYSSEY - Kloster Cruise (1995-1996)
SEABOURN LEGEND - Seabourn Cruise Line (1996- )

Palma (Mallorca), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’6.31” N, 14°14’26.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 116° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Hvar
Arrival:18th May 2017
07:30:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:41 UTCJost Van Dyke
2017 May 18th, 07:30:57 UTCHvar
2017 May 16th, 03:45:26 UTCVenice
2017 May 15th, 06:00:50 UTCRovinj
2017 May 7th, 05:00:06 UTCPortoferraio
2017 May 6th, 06:00:07 UTCPortofino
2017 May 5th, 05:30:54 UTCCannes
2017 May 1st, 05:00:22 UTCBarcelona
2017 April 26th, 11:00:28 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 25th, 01:00:33 UTCSeville
More Of This Ship
STAR LEGEND
© Drago Brdar
ROYAL VIKING QUEEN
© Peter M P
ROYAL VIKING QUEEN
© Peter M P
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!