ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENANUR CEBI - IMO 9180956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SENANUR CEBIAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9180956Hits:964
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ex Alfamar. Flag Turkish/Istanbul. Built 1999/Selah Makine ve Gemicilik Endustrie Ticaret S.A.GT 12388 tdw 16134. L 149,5 B 22,6 D 9,32.
Main Engine MAN B&W Diesel A/S Alpha Diesel 7cyl(350x1400) 4900kw/170rpm
17.1.03 Kingston/Jamaica
Vessel Identification
Name:Guanabara Bay
IMO:9180956
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710009280
Callsign:PQ5025
Former name(s):
- Senanur Cebi (Until 2010 Dec)
- Alfamar (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,388 tons
Summer DWT:16,211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sao Francisco Do Sul
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SENANUR CEBI
© Leo Johannes
GUANABARA BAY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SENANUR CEBI
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!