ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Don Fernando - IMO 8030283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Don FernandoAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8030283Hits:791
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 8030283
Built by Astilleros de Santander, Cantabria, Spain.
DON FERNANDO - Iscomar (1983- )

Palma (Mallorca), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Aviva
IMO:8030283
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671432000
Callsign:5VCM5
Former name(s):
- Don Fernando (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,493 tons
Summer DWT:4,700 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°36’57.08” N, 25°47’52.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 189° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Batumi
Arrival:28th Jul 2017
19:00:56 UTC
Last update:
12 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 28th, 19:00:56 UTCBatumi
2017 June 27th, 08:30:20 UTCBurgas
2017 April 11th, 00:30:25 UTCVarna
2017 March 15th, 09:30:53 UTCVarna
2017 February 11th, 05:00:32 UTCFamagusta
2017 February 2nd, 20:00:16 UTCBurgas
2017 January 23rd, 04:00:12 UTCFamagusta
2017 January 7th, 15:00:50 UTCBurgas
2016 October 31st, 16:00:20 UTCMalta Opl
2016 October 13th, 14:00:56 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
Aviva
© Gerolf Drebes
Aviva
© minthi
AVIVA
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!