ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANUNCULUS - IMO 9293868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:RANUNCULUSAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293868Hits:551
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9293868
Call Sign: 3EBY5
Ex-names: - - - -
Type: bulk carrier
Built by: Shikoku Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Takamatsu (Japan) in 2005
Photo place: port of Vancouver, BC (Canada)
Date: 03/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Alfred
IMO:9293868
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477832100
Callsign:VRLZ7
Former name(s):
- Ranunculus (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,979 tons
Summer DWT:29,678 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°7’57.84” N, 81°29’36.9” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Claymont
Arrival:3rd Feb 2017
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 3rd, 10:00:08 UTCClaymont
2017 January 18th, 18:00:02 UTCGibraltar
2016 December 30th, 03:00:08 UTCIskenderun
2016 December 6th, 11:00:15 UTCRu Led
2016 December 1st, 20:00:39 UTCAntwerp Anchorage
2016 November 29th, 12:10:05 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 23rd, 03:20:10 UTCPt Set
2016 October 31st, 15:00:27 UTCBr Spb
2016 October 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCBr Ssz Anchorage
2016 October 20th, 04:00:21 UTCBr Ssz
More Of This Ship
PORT ALFRED
© Viktor
PORT ALFRED
© Viktor
PORT ALFRED
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!