ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stefania I - IMO 8406925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Stefania IAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8406925Hits:645
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Stefania I, Bulk Carrier. IMO No 8406925.
Built 1985, Builder Naikai Zosen, Japan.
Flag, Malta. Call Sign, 9HSW5.
DWT 28,268. GT 16,775.
Engine Burmeister & Wain
Gear, C-4-25

Picture taken at Montreal on Sept 7th 2005. I last saw this ship in the Port of Oshawa on June 20th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arwad Tower
IMO:8406925
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312518000
Callsign:V3UN
Former name(s):
- Stefania I (Until 2013 Jun)
- Stefania (Until 1998 Feb)
- Sea Crystal (Until 1997 Nov)
- Astral Ocean (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,775 tons
Summer DWT:28,269 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEFANIA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
Arwad Tower
© Lars Staal
ARWAD TOWER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jim Gallacher on Sep 15, 2005 19:25 (11 years ago)
Fede
See my comments on your July picture.
Jim
Federico Bolognini on Sep 14, 2005 21:09 (11 years ago)
Jim
I sow her in Savona end july departing early morning in ballast ...great shot!
regards
Fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!