ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RANUNCULUS - IMO 9293868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:RANUNCULUSAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293868Hits:592
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9293868
Call Sign: 3EBY5
Ex-names: - - - -
Type: bulk carrier
Built by: Shikoku Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Takamatsu (Japan) in 2005
Photo place: port of Vancouver, BC (Canada)
Date: 03/09/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Alfred
IMO:9293868
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477832100
Callsign:VRLZ7
Former name(s):
- Ranunculus (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,979 tons
Summer DWT:29,678 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°51’41.4” N, 3°38’27.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 260° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Theodore
Arrival:10th Apr 2017
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 10th, 08:00:05 UTCTheodore
2017 March 16th, 02:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 13th, 03:00:14 UTCGhent"ess,uk
2017 March 13th, 03:00:14 UTCGhent
2017 March 13th, 03:00:13 UTCGhent
2017 March 13th, 03:00:13 UTCGhent"comam
2017 March 13th, 03:00:13 UTCGhent
2017 March 13th, 03:00:11 UTCGhent
2017 March 13th, 03:00:10 UTCGhent"ess,uk
2017 March 13th, 03:00:08 UTCGhent"comam
More Of This Ship
PORT ALFRED
© Viktor
PORT ALFRED
© Viktor
PORT ALFRED
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!