ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHOS - IMO 7117395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ATHOSAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:7117395Hits:723
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul.1998
ex Granita
IMO No:7117395
Built by Horten Verft A/S,Norway,1971
32737 dwt,17824 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Athos
IMO:7117395
Former name(s):
- Marathon Key (Until 1991 Nov)
- Gogo Regent (Until 1989)
- Team Solviken (Until 1984)
- Solviken (Until 1982)
- Team Pollux (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,824 tons
Summer DWT:32,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEAM POLLUX
© John Kent
TEAM POLLUX
© John Kent
GOGO REGENT
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!