ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norstar - IMO 6703056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:NorstarAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:6703056Hits:1,358
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
IMO 6703056
Built by Seutelvens Verksted, Fredrikstad, Norway (1966)
NORSTAR - Inter Marine

Palma (Mallorca), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Norstar
IMO:6703056
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351107000
Callsign:3FHB7
Former name(s):
- Norsupply (Until 1997 Apr)
- Polartank (Until 1989)
- Vestshell (Until 1987)
- Rodskjell (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:405 tons
Summer DWT:457 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORSTAR
© Sydney Sinclair
NORSTAR
© Christophe Dedieu
NORSTAR
© Canguro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,358 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!