ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Remolcanosa Ochenta - IMO 5100049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Remolcanosa OchentaAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:5100049Hits:924
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 5100049
Built by Astillero Barreras S.A., Vigo, Spain (1957).
REMOLCANOSA OCHENTA - Remolcadores Nosa Terra

Palma (Mallorca), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsv Spania
IMO:5100049
MMSI:264900207
Callsign:YQGN
Former name(s):
- Remolcanosa Ochenta (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ordal (Until 1990 Apr)
- El Guanche (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:312 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BSV SPANIA
© Sorin Tițu
BSV SPANIA
© Adi Man
BSV SPANIA
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 924 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!