Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lakes Star - IMO 8028864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Pattison [View profile]Title:Lakes StarAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:March 01, 1983IMO:8028864Hits:820
Location:Suva, Fiji
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Pictured in Suva, Fiji awaiting engine repairs only 3 months after handover from yard!
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Shun Da
Former name(s):
- Ariella (Until 2010 Apr)
- Cielo DŽistria (Until 1996 Sep)
- Pohorje (Until 1993)
- Golden Trader (Until 1988)
- Lakes Star (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,195 tons
Summer DWT:32,442 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heng Shun Da
© Captain46
© Captain Peter
© william davis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!