ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pomorze Zachodnie - IMO 8207783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Pomorze ZachodnieAdded:Sep 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8207783Hits:956
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Pomorze Zachodnie, Ex Ziemia Tarnowska, Bulker. IMO No 8207783.
Built 1985, Builder, Alianza, Argentina.
Flag Liberia. Owner, Polish Steamship.
DWT 26,696. GT 16,696.
Engine Burmeister & Wain.

Picture taken from the Montreal Harbour cruise boat Cavalier Maxim on Sept 7th 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Way
IMO:8207783
Former name(s):
- Pomorze Zachodnie (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ziemia Tarnowska (Until 1985 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,697 tons
Summer DWT:26,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA WAY
© Cavit Ege Tulça
SEA WAY
© Cavit Ege Tulça
SEA WAY
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 08, 2005 20:08 (11 years ago)
Great shot! I like Polsteam ships a lot.
Rgds,
Willem Johan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!