ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nora Wonsild - IMO 9130810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:Nora WonsildAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9130810Hits:442
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO:9130810
NORA WONSILD Call Sign:OXMW2
Ship Design:Chemical / Oil Products Tanker
DWT:5811 Year Built:1997 11
Passing Gilkicker and making its way towards Southampton. 13:14hrs, 14/9/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Nora
IMO:9130810
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220235000
Callsign:OXMW2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Nora (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nora Wonsild (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Bro Nora (Until 2003 Dec)
- United Nora (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,137 tons
Summer DWT:5,811 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’31.8” N, 0°14’49.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 251° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 31st, 16:00:40 UTCTees
2016 December 8th, 22:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 6th, 12:00:13 UTCSaltend
2016 December 2nd, 22:00:54 UTCDordrecht
2016 December 2nd, 22:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 30th, 08:00:57 UTCSaltend
2016 November 26th, 08:00:50 UTCThames
2016 November 24th, 14:00:06 UTCLillebonne
2016 November 23rd, 06:00:54 UTCHamble
2016 November 21st, 06:00:08 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NORDIC NORA
© LUC BARRY
NORDIC NORA
© Koos Biesheuvel
Nordic Nora
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!