ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA WONSILD & Stena Sirita - IMO 9130810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:NORA WONSILD & Stena SiritaAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9130810Hits:475
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Passing Stena Sirita to starboard and entering the main channel to Southampton and making way towards Southampton. 13:14hrs, 14/9/05

IMO:9130810
NORA WONSILD Call Sign:OXMW2
Ship Design:Chemical / Oil Products Tanker
DWT:5811 Year Built:1997 11
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Nora
IMO:9130810
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220235000
Callsign:OXMW2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Nora (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nora Wonsild (Until 2007 Jul 23)
- Bro Nora (Until 2003 Dec)
- United Nora (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,137 tons
Summer DWT:5,811 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°17’8.4” N, 2°50’57” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Stanlow
Arrival:28th May 2017
03:00:27 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 13:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 4th, 17:00:48 UTCGothenburg
2017 November 4th, 09:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 5th, 08:00:24 UTCKalmar
2017 August 5th, 20:00:28 UTCGdynia
2017 May 28th, 03:00:27 UTCStanlow
2017 May 26th, 06:00:29 UTCBirkenhead
2017 May 20th, 06:00:28 UTCAntwerp Via Kiel
2017 May 19th, 20:00:23 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 3rd, 18:00:28 UTCNaantali
More Of This Ship
NORDIC NORA
© erwin willemse
NORDIC NORA
© erwin willemse
NORDIC NORA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!