ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Elwood - IMO 9314777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:Cape ElwoodAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9314777Hits:536
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO:9314777
CAPE ELWOOD Boat Design:Chemical / Oil Products Tanker
DWT:8500 Year Built:2005 04
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Amalie Essberger
IMO:9314777
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805370
Callsign:CQLV
Former name(s):
- Uct Elwood (Until 2011 May 24)
- Cape Elwood (Until 2008 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,518 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°19’38.83” N, 2°37’37.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 70° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
11:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 11:00:54 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 17th, 06:00:31 UTCTarragona
2018 April 15th, 10:00:50 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 14th, 23:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 5th, 10:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:35 UTCImmingham
2018 March 15th, 12:00:14 UTCAlgaciras
2018 March 11th, 06:00:16 UTCTarragona
2018 February 15th, 18:00:44 UTCBilbao
2018 February 8th, 11:00:22 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
AMALIE ESSBERGER
© Henk Jungerius
AMALIE ESSBERGER
© Henk Jungerius
AMALIE ESSBERGER
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!