ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PRINSENBORG turning about after coming downbound to anchor in Montreal's east-end with pilot boat Ocean Kalik) standing by. Sept 14, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°10’30.12” N, 14°12’15.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Riga/latvia
Arrival:26th May 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 02:30:03 UTCHull Uk
2018 May 16th, 01:00:56 UTCHull/uk
2018 May 1st, 02:00:26 UTCAshdod/israel
2018 April 4th, 08:00:13 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2018 March 13th, 17:30:59 UTCHamina / Finland
2018 March 9th, 00:15:01 UTCSzczecin Via Nok
2018 March 7th, 08:30:04 UTCSzczecin/poland
2018 March 5th, 08:30:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 7th, 21:30:01 UTCAshdod Israel
2018 January 11th, 02:30:05 UTCAshdod/israel
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Nov 02, 2005 01:01 (12 years ago)
Thanks. I will. I like to have a little action around the subject. Some like and some don't. That's life. It is said that variety is the spice of life..... :-P
Les bateaux du Québec on Nov 01, 2005 22:27 (12 years ago)
I agree with logan. I like these pictures that you see a ship in a different angle and which include something more than just a ship (pilot boat).
Keep posting!
Lanaud on Oct 29, 2005 02:14 (12 years ago)
Thanks. Lost quality by zooming in though. She truly is a nice looking ship.
Michel Gosselin on Oct 29, 2005 01:57 (12 years ago)
a good shot of her stern, lanaud. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!