ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PRINSENBORG coming around to anchor in Montreal's East-End on Sept. 14th, 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’14.51” N, 29°42’3.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (270°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
12:00:15 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 12:00:15 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 28th, 02:30:50 UTCAlesund /norway
2017 October 31st, 20:00:25 UTCAshdod Israel
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:24 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2017 September 29th, 17:00:03 UTCHamina Finland
2017 September 26th, 18:00:11 UTCRiga/latvia
2017 September 16th, 16:00:37 UTCRouen/france
2017 September 11th, 07:30:15 UTCLa Pallice/france
2017 July 28th, 03:00:13 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2017 July 10th, 14:00:47 UTCHamina/finland
More Of This Ship
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
TRANSOSPREY
© Igor Dilo
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Sep 20, 2005 22:34 (12 years ago)
grat shot. i missed her in the canal maybe next time i get her
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!