ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lanaud [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Prinsenborg, Arriving from Duluth and heading for Morocco, having anchored 5 minutes before getting refueled by Arca in Montreal, on a hazy and smoggy Sept 14th 2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Sep 15, 2005 16:59 (12 years ago)
Thanks. She was already gone this morning when I passed by. Marc and Jacques will surely catch her on her way down.

I wish you a good one like mine :-P I once said that I wished I had one like yours. Make it happen! :-P
Kent Malo on Sep 15, 2005 14:30 (12 years ago)
Super photo for a hot and hazy dog day of Summer, I wish I had a camera like yours to take such great photos. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!