ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK ODESSA - IMO 8105428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TK ODESSAAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8105428Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No: 8105428
ex Ocean Splendor,Ocean Rider,Ocean Splendor,Melinau Empat
built by Daedong Shipbuilding.South Korea.1982
6524 dwt.3905 grt
[color=FFFFFF]blurred and noised[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Icel
IMO:8105428
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182224
Callsign:ERVX
Former name(s):
- Tk Odessa (Until 2014 Feb)
- Melinau Empat (Until 1998)
- Ocean Splendor (Until 1995 Jun)
- Ocean Rider (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ocean Splendor (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,977 tons
Summer DWT:6,524 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°2’59.34” N, 36°28’2.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 180° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
07:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 18th, 12:00:56 UTCBerdyansk
2016 December 16th, 18:00:18 UTCBatumi
2016 December 5th, 08:00:47 UTCMariupol
2016 October 26th, 00:00:27 UTCEgypt
2016 October 18th, 12:00:00 UTCNikolayev
2016 March 31st, 03:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 March 31st, 03:00:41 UTCOrder
2016 March 21st, 22:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 January 23rd, 15:00:58 UTCMarmara
2016 January 22nd, 12:00:03 UTCDiliskelesi
More Of This Ship
ICEL
© Captain Ted
ICEL
© Captain Ted
ICEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 21, 2005 23:22 (11 years ago)
i remember her photo in your archive..sorry for poor quality
Matt Ruscher on Sep 16, 2005 02:01 (11 years ago)
nice ilhan, i was hoping you had a pic of this one, the only one of the fleet ive seen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!