ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO PETROHUE - IMO 9232412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO PETROHUEAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232412Hits:699
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9232412
Built: 2002
Call sign: V2AF4
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Length: 207.40 m
Width: 29.80 m
Depth: 16.40 m
gross tonnage: 25630 ton
Nrt: 12591 ton
deadweight: 33501 ton
Capacity: 2474 teu
Reefer capacity: 320 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton
Ex Names: SAFMARINE KEI
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 01/05/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea S
IMO:9232412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304449000
Callsign:V2AF4
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shanghai (Until 2013 Apr)
- Thea S (Until 2010 Jul 15)
- Csav Rio Petrohue (Until 2009 Nov 22)
- Safmarine Kei (Until 2004 Nov 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,501 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THEA S
© Geir Vinnes
THEA S
© Geir Vinnes
THEA S
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!