ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN MARCO - IMO 9215672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CAP SAN MARCOAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215672Hits:775
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9215672
Built: 2001
Call sign: ELZA9
Flag: Liberia
Length: 257.24 m
Width: 32.20 m
Depth: 19.30 m
gross tonnage: 40085 ton
Nrt: 24319 ton
deadweight: 51087 ton
Capacity: 3799 teu
Reefer capacity: 800 teu
Cargo gear: 2x 45 ton
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 01/05/2005

Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Domingo
IMO:9215672
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004581
Callsign:V7XV5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Marco (Until 2012 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,087 tons
Length:256 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’34.89” N, 79°55’16.52” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.3kts, 136°
Destination:
Location:Jmkin
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
19:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:06 UTCPamit
2018 May 4th, 06:00:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 16th, 19:00:36 UTCJmkin
2018 April 15th, 15:00:01 UTCJmkin
2018 March 29th, 21:00:52 UTCMtmla
2018 March 26th, 01:00:57 UTCEs Alg
2018 March 20th, 22:00:01 UTCEsalg
2018 February 14th, 07:15:05 UTCPapty
2018 January 29th, 15:00:57 UTCEsvlc
2018 January 26th, 22:30:58 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
Domingo
© Frank Behrends
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DOMINGO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on May 27, 2008 08:24 (9 years ago)
[color=0000FF]This was originally posted before size guideline and
I have already made the promise that it will not be applied retrospectively.
Returned to category

[/color]
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!