ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIESSENBORG - IMO 9155872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:GIESSENBORGAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155872Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Giessenborgat Antwerp 09sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Baltic
IMO:9155872
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306602000
Callsign:PJIN
Former name(s):
- Giessenborg (Until 2012 Sep)
- Baltic Erin (Until 2003 Jul)
- Giessenborg (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,123 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’9.94” N, 21°9’34.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
23:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 1st, 18:00:14 UTCKoeping
2018 May 29th, 05:00:21 UTCPargas
2018 May 28th, 07:00:52 UTCStorugns
2018 May 18th, 15:00:26 UTCInkoo
2018 May 16th, 06:00:38 UTCStorugns
2018 May 11th, 22:30:34 UTCInkoo
2018 May 11th, 09:00:10 UTCPaldiski
2018 May 9th, 06:00:27 UTCBekkeri
2018 May 5th, 12:00:27 UTCPargas
More Of This Ship
BERKBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
BERKBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
BERKBORG
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!