ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Moreno Martínez [View profile]Title:MAXIM GORKIYAdded:May 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:855
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
[b">NAME[/b">: MAXIM GORKIY
[b">IMO[/b">: 6810627
[b">VESSEL TYPE[/b">: CRUISE SHIP
[b">FLAG[/b">: BAHAMAS
[b">PORT OF REGISTRY[/b">: NASSAU
[b">STATUS[/b">: BROKEN UP
[b">COMPANY[/b">: PHOENIX REISEN [i">(CHARTERED FROM 2005 TO 2009)[/i">
[b">BUILDER[/b">: HDW HAMBURG - GERMANY
[b">YEAR[/b">: 1969
[b">GROSS TONNAGE (GT)[/b">: 24220
[b">LENGHT (m)[/b">: 194,7
[b">BREADTH (m)[/b">: 26,6
[b">DRAUGHT (m)[/b">: 8,3
[b">SPEED (kn)[/b">: 22,8
[b">POWER (kW)[/b">: 16666
[b">PASSENGERS[/b">: 788
[b">EX NAME[/b">: MAKSIM GORKIY / HANSEATIC / HAMBURG
[b">NEW NAME[/b">: MAXIM M


Palma de Mallorca, 6/05/2001

More photos in www.merchantships.info
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!