ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eijin - IMO 8202329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:EijinAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8202329Hits:434
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Leaving Southampton and the Solent. 11:19hrs, 15/9/05.

IMO:8202329. EIJIN Call Sign:3FDQ5
Ship Design:Vehicles Carrier DWT:14361
Year Built:1982 10 Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Eijin
IMO:8202329
Former name(s):
- Eijin Maru (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,195 tons
Summer DWT:14,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eijin Maru
© Gerolf Drebes
Eijin
© Gerolf Drebes
EIJIN
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!