ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALVAGE CHAMPION - IMO 7530444

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steffen [View profile]Title:SALVAGE CHAMPIONAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:September 13, 2005IMO:7530444Hits:720
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
at Singapore anchorage 13/9/2005

posted without any details as I am not involved to this business
Vessel Identification
Name:Salvage Champion
IMO:7530444
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377223000
Callsign:J8B2604
Former name(s):
- Cri Supreme (Until 2002 Jul 22)
- Pacific Tide No.3 (Until 1993 May)
- Ocean Tiger (Until 1990 Mar)
- Nippon Maru (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:1,830 tons
Summer DWT:1,738 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’42.41” N, 120°16’19.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Kao Twn
Arrival:8th Apr 2018
16:00:10 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 13:20:25 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 8th, 16:00:25 UTCKao Twn
2018 April 8th, 16:00:10 UTCKao Twn
2018 February 19th, 00:00:27 UTCTaipei
2018 February 11th, 10:00:05 UTCKao
2018 February 10th, 07:00:24 UTCHighsea
2018 February 9th, 16:15:03 UTCKao
2018 January 13th, 12:00:47 UTCHigh Sea
2017 November 23rd, 09:00:35 UTCMajuro
2017 November 9th, 15:30:46 UTCPier47
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC TIDE No 3
© René Beauchamp
Salvage Champion
© Wil Weijsters
Salvage Champion
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 04, 2005 15:10 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Kingstown (Saint Vincent & The Grenadines)
IMO: 7530444
Call Sign: J8B2604
Ex-names: Nippon Maru; Ocean Tiger; Ocean Tiger no.1; Pacific Tide no.3; Cri Supreme
Built by: Miyoshi Zosen K.K. - Uwajima (Japan) in 1976
Type/class: Salvage Vessel
Owner?operator: Asian Marine Co. Ltd. - Republic of China (Taiwan)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!