ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RINALDO - IMO 7300887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:RINALDOAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7300887Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Genoa 1986,Neptun built 1973 as RINGFALK
in 2004 named VENTURA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ventura
IMO:7300887
Former name(s):
- Mimina Dormio (Until 1996 Nov)
- Rinaldo (Until 1985)
- Tina (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,063 tons
Summer DWT:4,406 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VENTURA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!