ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL STAR - IMO 9053658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:REGAL STARAdded:Jan 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:9053658Hits:670
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen in Barcelona in arain day april 2004,Shikoku build 1993 as CHIQUITA TAUU.
Vessel Identification
Name:Regal Bay
IMO:9053658
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311907000
Callsign:C6UG6
Former name(s):
- Tauu (Until 1996 Dec)
- Hornstrait (Until 1995 Aug)
- Chiquita Tauu (Until 1994 Nov)
- Regal Star (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,375 tons
Summer DWT:10,520 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°46’35.2” N, 16°22’53.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 192° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 12:00:27 UTCCape Town
2017 June 9th, 23:00:46 UTCFlushing
2017 June 9th, 16:30:57 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 3rd, 19:00:17 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 June 3rd, 11:00:52 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 May 28th, 11:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 28th, 07:00:38 UTCFlushing
2017 April 26th, 21:00:59 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 April 5th, 21:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 5th, 19:30:34 UTCIjmuiden
More Of This Ship
REGAL BAY
© Moolen
Regal Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Regal Bay
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!