ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seattle - IMO 9220988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SeattleAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220988Hits:908
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Anchored Cristobal 29/07/05 Raining
Imo 9220988


Vessel Identification
Name:Seattle
IMO:9220988
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209316000
Callsign:P3UX8
Former name(s):
- Ubc Seattle (Until 2004 Dec 30)
- Stornes (Until 2001 Oct 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,921 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°47’20.78” N, 90°1’3.19” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
03:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 03:00:57 UTCPanama
2017 October 4th, 13:00:00 UTCVancouver
2017 October 4th, 06:00:23 UTCVictoria Ps
2017 September 18th, 06:00:50 UTCJp Ksm G
2017 September 3rd, 13:00:08 UTCJapan
2017 August 10th, 05:00:30 UTCStockton
2017 July 29th, 11:00:28 UTCCa Van
2017 July 15th, 03:00:03 UTCPto.quetzal
2017 July 10th, 05:00:55 UTCCristobal
2017 June 24th, 06:00:54 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
UBC Seattle
© Marek W
UBC SEATTLE
© Captain Ted
SEATTLE
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!