ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altara Carrier - IMO 8130837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Altara CarrierAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8130837Hits:1,258
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Anchored Cristobal 29/07/05
Imo 8130837
Builder SHIKOKU DOCKYARD CO., LTD.
Former Names
ALBA STAR
DAIKOH MARU
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Hang
IMO:8130837
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351776000
Callsign:3FIY4
Former name(s):
- Altara Carrier (Until 2010 Jan)
- Alba Star (Until 2003 Dec)
- Daikoh Maru (Until 1994 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,183 tons
Summer DWT:6,404 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Panama Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DAIKOH MARU
© John Regan
MING HANG
© Ostseefoto
Daikoh Maru
© Allan RO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!