ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grace - IMO 9061899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:GraceAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9061899Hits:621
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Anchored Balboa 25/07/05 Rolling
Imo 9061899
Builder IWAGI ZOSEN CO., LTD.

Vessel Identification
Name:Grace Ii
IMO:9061899
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355658000
Callsign:3EFI6
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,609 tons
Summer DWT:8,803 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’48.84” N, 122°17’1.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 129° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Dyw
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
GRACE
© Marius Esman
GRACE II
© Christian
GRACE
© JLDUHAMEL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!