ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN IRENE - IMO 9021693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:HANJIN IRENEAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9021693Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Irene Inbound Europoort, Rotterdam.

Type: Containervessel
Year: 1996
DWT: 62,000
Loa: 290
Bm: 40
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Irene
IMO:9021693
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351498000
Callsign:H3QD
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Tokyo (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,571 tons
Summer DWT:62,742 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN IRENE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN IRENE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN IRENE
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!