ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN GLORY - IMO 9113329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:ASIAN GLORYAdded:May 14, 2010
Captured:IMO:9113329Hits:834
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
BALBOA, PANAMA, 16-APR-10

Call Sign : 9VUE
MMSI : 563855000
Gross tonnage : 26341 (during 1996)
DWT : 45194
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-09-1994)
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Singapore (during 1996)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 09-01-1996)
Last update : 11-05-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Peace
IMO:9113329
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370796000
Callsign:3FWC8
Former name(s):
- Asian Glory (Until 2013 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,341 tons
Summer DWT:45,194 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°0’30” N, 119°58’13.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Changzhou.china
Arrival:3rd Feb 2020
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 14:00:58 UTCMuara Pantai Id
2018 May 16th, 16:40:39 UTCKhh Tw
2018 April 18th, 18:00:36 UTCJingjiang Cn
2018 April 14th, 23:30:50 UTCCjk Cn
2018 March 24th, 16:00:37 UTCKua My
2018 January 21st, 15:00:29 UTCGuishan
2018 January 14th, 16:00:02 UTCTaicang Cn
2018 January 13th, 22:00:31 UTCCjk Cn
2018 January 7th, 10:30:12 UTCSemirara Ph
2017 December 29th, 10:30:49 UTCCjk_nantong
More Of This Ship
Ocean Peace
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Peace
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Peace
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!