ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Epsom - IMO 9191785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:EpsomAdded:Nov 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9191785Hits:559
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rotterdam 15-09-2005

Name: Epsom IMO No: 9191785
Built: 12/1998
Type: LPG
Flag: Panama
Builder: Higaki Shipbuilding
Owner: Yamato Kisen
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic St.john
IMO:9191785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354133000
Callsign:3FVE8
Former name(s):
- Epsom (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,490 tons
Summer DWT:5,214 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EPIC ST. JOHN
© Wil Weijsters
Epic St John
© Wil Weijsters
EPIC ST. JOHN
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!