ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Evita - IMO 8519708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:EvitaAdded:Nov 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8519708Hits:820
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Rotterdam 15-09-2005

Name: Evita IMO No: 8519708
Built: 12/1989
Type: Tanker Flag: Norway (NIS)
Builder: Dalian Shipyard
Owner: Ugland Marine Services


Specs (via DNV Exchange)
Vessel Identification
Name:Evi
IMO:8519708
Former name(s):
- Evi Knutsen (Until 2011 Nov)
- Evita (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Shuttle Tanker
Gross tonnage:72,120 tons
Summer DWT:126,352 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evita
© Adrian Ford
Evita
© Adrian Ford
EVI KNUTSEN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!