ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA HELENA - IMO 9064891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:LAURA HELENAAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064891Hits:912
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 15/09/2005

Name: Laura Helena IMO No: 9064891
Built: 7/1993
Type: General Cargo
Flag: Cyprus

Specs in PDF (via www.wilsonship.no)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Harrier
IMO:9064891
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249066000
Callsign:9HJP9
Former name(s):
- Laura Helena (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Laura Helen (Until 2008 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,811 tons
Summer DWT:4,206 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’2.03” N, 14°22’48.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 268° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:23rd May 2018
01:30:28 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 04:00:56 UTCOdda
2018 April 28th, 10:00:52 UTCLisbon
2018 April 20th, 23:00:41 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 18th, 20:00:20 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 14th, 20:00:54 UTCHamburg
2018 April 14th, 20:00:25 UTCHamburg
2018 April 9th, 07:00:44 UTCImmingham
2018 April 9th, 03:00:25 UTCImmingham Via Nok
2018 April 4th, 05:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 1st, 00:00:15 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
WILSON HARRIER
© Andreas Hoppe
WILSON HARRIER
© Stan Laundon
WILSON HARRIER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 912 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!