ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACHTDIEP - IMO 9199414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GRACHTDIEPAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199414Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transdistinto
IMO:9199414
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236153000
Callsign:ZDEQ2
Former name(s):
- Distinto (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Grachtdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,160 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°23’4.92” N, 6°57’43.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 157° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 01:00:39 UTCEmden
2017 June 25th, 14:00:33 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 19th, 17:00:52 UTCRaahe
2017 June 18th, 02:00:13 UTCKaskinen
2017 June 11th, 17:00:44 UTCHalmstad
2017 June 7th, 03:00:45 UTCPori
2017 June 1st, 20:00:47 UTCLemwerder
2017 June 1st, 20:00:29 UTCLemwerder
2017 May 29th, 02:30:19 UTCLubeck
2017 May 21st, 20:00:52 UTCParnu
More Of This Ship
TRANSDISTINTO
© Tim Becker
Transdistinto
© Pegpilot
GRACHTDIEP
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!