ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENDRIKA MARGARETHA - IMO 9057238

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HENDRIKA MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057238Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster here seen on New Waterway near Rotterdam.
Foto courtesy of:Bob van Raad--www.Koopvaardij-web-log.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Hendrika Margaretha
IMO:9057238
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244246000
Callsign:PDRZ
Former name(s):
- Donau (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hasselt
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’54.85” N, 12°23’16.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 246° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:00:23 UTCHarlingen
2017 September 23rd, 08:00:38 UTCMoerdijk
2017 September 12th, 02:15:32 UTCOostende
2017 September 7th, 06:00:17 UTCVanersborg
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:52 UTCHamburg
2017 August 31st, 20:00:52 UTCYstad
2017 August 28th, 20:00:46 UTCHamburg
2017 August 24th, 16:00:18 UTCRanders
2017 August 21st, 19:30:10 UTCKiel
2017 August 3rd, 22:00:45 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© har
HENDRIKA MARGARETHA
© Jens Boldt
Hendrika Margaretha
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!