ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NORDENHAM - IMO 9305178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MAERSK NORDENHAMAdded:Sep 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9305178Hits:574
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Cyprus-flag (charter?) Maersk-tanker leaving Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nordenham
IMO:9305178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249206000
Callsign:9HNA9
Former name(s):
- Patrona (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,935 tons
Summer DWT:16,716 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’9.78” N, 0°25’8.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 15:00:42 UTCBrest
2018 April 21st, 01:00:39 UTCImmingham
2018 April 18th, 17:45:56 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 18th, 08:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 16th, 21:30:11 UTCKiel
2018 April 14th, 14:00:34 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 14th, 08:00:36 UTCKaliningrad
2018 April 12th, 21:00:56 UTCSegot
2018 April 10th, 22:30:37 UTCNoosl
2018 April 8th, 08:00:11 UTCMongstad
More Of This Ship
Patrona I
© Eugène GILLET
Patrona 1
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
PATRONA I
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Sep 18, 2005 12:10 (12 years ago)
Thanks Holger...
Holger Jaschob on Sep 16, 2005 14:16 (12 years ago)
Hello Geert!
You're right. This vessel is under Maersk charter. Originally built for Bremen based owners Harren & Partner.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!