ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MICHELANGELO - IMO 9289946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David L Smith [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MICHELANGELOAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289946Hits:730
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Michelangelo arriving Hambug 09 09 2005 Launched as Michelangelo Star (Blue Star GMBH)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sarnia
IMO:9289946
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092472
Callsign:D5DK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Michelangelo (Until 2006 Feb 27)
- Michelangelo Star (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,543 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’55.46” N, 114°7’3.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh>hkhkg
Arrival:28th Dec 2017
17:30:12 UTC
Last update:
23 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 17:30:12 UTCTwkhh>hkhkg
2017 December 26th, 04:45:26 UTCSgppt>twkhh
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:36 UTCBsfpo>usnwk
2017 December 19th, 17:30:44 UTCEgsuz_sgppt
2017 December 4th, 23:00:52 UTCUsnwk>egsuz
2017 November 17th, 08:00:17 UTCUssav>usmia
2017 November 15th, 18:00:15 UTCUschs>ussav
2017 November 14th, 12:00:53 UTCUsbal>uschs
2017 November 11th, 00:00:31 UTCUsnfk>usbal
2017 November 6th, 14:30:25 UTCEgsuz>usnwk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SARNIA
© ysbeer
MAERSK SARNIA
© Juan Carlos C.
MAERSK SARNIA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!