ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REINBEK - IMO 9313204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:REINBEKAdded:Mar 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9313204Hits:670
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
22.01.05, River Ems. She was built by Meyer Papenburg as one of four sisters.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reinbek
IMO:9313204
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229739000
Callsign:9HA3566
Former name(s):
- Cast Prestige (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Reinbek (Until 2005 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°56’44.99” N, 26°18’19.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 76° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
48 minutes 40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 15:00:45 UTCElbe Plt
2018 July 1st, 19:30:00 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 May 17th, 11:00:05 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 14th, 03:00:10 UTCFiktk
2018 May 11th, 12:00:52 UTCRuled
2018 May 6th, 23:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 5th, 06:30:03 UTCBeanr
2018 April 25th, 09:30:54 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 April 23rd, 20:15:39 UTCSteenbank Plt
2018 April 20th, 23:30:55 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BALTIC FULMAR
© George58
Reinbek
© Wil Weijsters
BALTIC FULMAR
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!