ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILBEK - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:EILBEKAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:December 03, 2004IMO:9313199Hits:685
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
03.12.04 Papenburg, being fitted out. Flag Liberia / Monrovia. Built 2004 / Meyer, Papenburg. Ex Cast Prosperity GT 16324 tdw 15952 TEU 1600 L 169,4 B 27,2 D 9,0 Propulsion 1 x MAN/B&W 8 S 50 MC-C 12640 kw / 127 rpm speed 20 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’21.55” N, 9°56’14.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Deham
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 22:30:42 UTCDeham
2018 April 18th, 22:00:32 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 April 15th, 14:00:24 UTCPlgdy Via Nok
2018 April 13th, 22:00:13 UTCDeham
2018 April 13th, 13:00:08 UTCDebrv
2018 April 5th, 04:30:45 UTCMalmo Via Nok
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 March 27th, 05:00:22 UTCKlaipeda Via Nok
2018 March 24th, 16:00:00 UTCBremerhaven
2018 March 22nd, 09:00:49 UTCDeham Via Nok
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
BALTIC TERN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!