Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Donau Maru - IMO 6916342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Donau MaruAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Donau Maru reg Amagasaki departing Newcastle NSW with a full load of coal 15-3-86
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Donau Maru (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:52,740 tons
Summer DWT:92,500 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
Donau Maru
© bs1mrc
Donau Maru
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:43 (10 years ago)

great shot+phantastic colours!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!